73rd
ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
|
VIRGINIA TECH
3/03/01 |
|
|
|
COMBINED
WEAPON CHAMPIONSHIP |
OLYMPIANS TROPHY |
|
1. Temple University 3 |
|
2. United States Military Academy 13 |
|
3. University of Florida 14 |
|
4. Fairleigh Dickinson University 13 |
|
4. Tufts University 13 |
|
6. James Madison University 20 |
|
7. Johns Hopkins University 21 |
|
8. University of Virginia FC 24 |
|
8. Haverford Coilege 24 |
|
10. Stevens
Institute of Technology
28 |
|
11. Hollions
College 30 |
|
12.
University of Massachusetts FC
32 |
|
13. Hunter
College 38 |
|
14. Drew
University 39 |
|
15. Bard
College
40 |
|
|
|
FOIL TEAM |
MILDRED STUYVESANT FISH TROPHY |
|
1. Temple University 37 |
|
2. United States Miloitary Academy 28 |
|
3. James Madison University 27 |
|
4. University of Virginia FC 25 |
|
5. Tufts University 21 |
|
6. University of Massachusetts FC +14
21 |
|
7. Stevens Institute of Technology +12
20 |
|
8. Haverford College - 8 20 |
|
9. University of Florida 18 |
|
10. Hollins
College 12 |
|
11. Hunter
College 11 |
|
12. Fairleigh
Dickinson University
10 |
|
13. Drew
University 6 |
|
14. Bard
College
4 |
|
|
EPEE TEAM |
RAYMOND MILLER
TROPHY |
|
1. Temple University 38 |
|
2. Johns Hopkins University 33 |
|
3. University of Florida 32 |
|
4. Fairleigh Dickinson University 28 |
|
5. Tufts University 26 |
|
6. United States Military Academy 22 |
|
7. Stevens Institute of Technology 19 |
|
8. Haverford College 18 |
|
9. Hollins College 17 |
|
10. James
Madison University
15 |
|
11. Bard
College
14 |
|
12. Hunter
College 14 |
|
13.
University of Massachusetts FC
-54 13 |
|
14.
University of Virginia FC
-53 13 |
|
15. Drew
University -
43 13 |
|
|
|
SABRE TEAM |
GIORGIO
SANTELLI TROPHY |
|
1. Temple University 34 |
|
2. University of Florida 28 |
|
3. Fairleigh Dickinson University 25 |
|
4. Johns Hopkins University 24 |
|
5. United States M ilitary Academy 23 |
|
6. University of Virginia FC 21 |
|
7. James Madison University 20 |
|
8. Haverford College 18 |
|
9. Tufts University 18 |
|
10. Drew
University 16 |
|
11. Hollins
College
14 |
|
12. Hunter
College 13 |
|
13.
University of Massachusetts FC
11 |
|
14. Stevens
Institute of Technology
8 |
|
|
|
FOIL
INDIVIDUAL |
JULIA JONES TROPHY |
|
1. Gina DeIeso |
Temple University |
|
2. Stephanie Izzalino |
Temple University |
|
3. Jaimie Beecher |
Temple University |
|
4. Kacie Kolb |
United States
Military Academy |
|
5. Elizabeth Gruemer |
Tufts University |
|
6. Jenn ifer Redmore |
James Madison
Uiniversity |
|
7. Monica Rosenberg |
University of
Virginia FC |
|
8. Kim Harbin |
Tufts University |
|
9. Laurie Damais |
University of
Massachusetts FC |
|
10. Nerita
Brumel |
Temple University |
|
11. Sophia
Dangond |
University of Florida |
|
12. Gennele Lee |
United States
Military Academy |
|
13. Michelle Garrett |
Haverford College |
|
14.Devon
Allen |
James Madison
Uiniversity |
|
15. Katrina
Marin |
University of
Virginia FC |
|
16.River
Pugsley |
University of
Virginia FC |
|
|
|
|
EPEE
INDIVIDUAL |
SANTELLI WOMEN'S EPEE TEAM TROPHY |
|
1. Julia Korony |
Temple University |
|
2. Sara Forsythe |
Temple University |
|
3. Stephanie Sargeant |
Temple University |
|
4. Amy Dickinson |
Tufts University |
|
5. Laura Callahan |
United States
Military Academy |
|
6. Georgiana Lee |
Johns Hopkins
University |
|
7. Dreya Koinski |
Bard College |
|
8. Krissy Hachtman |
Temple University |
|
9. Joy Wu |
Johns Hopkins
University |
|
10. Darb y
Proctor |
University of Florida |
|
11. Venita
Gresham |
Hollins College |
|
12. Dorothy
Sippo |
Stevens Institute of
Technology |
|
13. Catie
Webb |
Fairleigh Dickinson
University |
|
14. Sarah
Titkemeir |
University of Florida |
|
15. Jillianj
Peabody |
Fairleigh Dickinson
University |
|
16. Courtney
Brennan |
Fairleigh Dickinson
University |
|
|
|
|
SABRE
INDIVIDUAL |
|
|
1. Sarah Walsh |
Johns Hopkins
University |
|
2. Sakinah Shaahid |
Temple University |
|
3. Clara Deming |
University of Florida |
|
4. Allison Schwartz |
James Madison
University |
|
5. Cathleen Ferris |
Fairleigh Dickinson
Un iversity |
|
6. Laurel Jacobson |
Drew University |
|
7. Laura Miller |
United States
Military Academy |
|
8. Mika Mutoh |
Tufts University |
|
9. Aziza Hassan |
Temple University |
|
10. Allioson
Barker |
James Madison
University |
|
11. Sheri
Stinemire |
University of Florida |
|
12. Samantha
Bruno |
Stevens Institute of
Technology |
|
13. Sara
Ironman |
Temple University |
|
14. Heather
Marshall |
University of
Virginia FC |
|
15. Juliana
Eum |
United States
Military Academy |
|
16. Alexandra
Chioffi |
United States Miliotary Academy |
|
|
|
|